Current Students

Currently, 120 students are enrolled in IMT PhD Programs. They come from 28 different countries: internationality is one of the institute's main distinctive features.

Year 2017 - XXXIII cycle

Name Curriculum Email
Chiara Battaglini Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Sara Belluccini Computer Science and System Engineering
Elisa Bernard Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Martina Berto Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Jacopo Bonari Computer Science and System Engineering
Matteo Bruno Computer Science and System Engineering
Nicolina Lidia Bruno Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Tatiana Celadin Economics, Networks and Business Analytics
Francesca Coccolo Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Francesco Del Prato Economics, Networks and Business Analytics
Samuel Asuquo Edet Economics, Networks and Business Analytics
Dimitrios Exadaktylos Economics, Networks and Business Analytics
Alessandra Enrica Chiara Federici Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Giulio Garbi Computer Science and System Engineering
Maria Giusti Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Mirko Hu Computer Science and System Engineering
Chiara Ianeselli Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Cemal Koba Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Silvio La Paglia Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Alice Labor Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Marta Lancione Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Emiliano Marchese Economics, Networks and Business Analytics
Maria Rosaria Marulli Computer Science and System Engineering
Sampath Kumar Mulagaleti Computer Science and System Engineering
Annalisa Napolitano Computer Science and System Engineering
Molefi Ndlovu Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Federico Nutarelli Economics, Networks and Business Analytics
Edward John Oakes Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Adrian Ioan Onicaș Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Niraj Rathod Computer Science and System Engineering
Zorica Savanović Computer Science and System Engineering
Matteo Serafino Economics, Networks and Business Analytics
Francesca Simonelli Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Surya Soman Computer Science and System Engineering
Beyza Uzun Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Gabriele Valvano Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences

Year 2016 - XXXII cycle

Name Curriculum Email
Giulia Avvenuti Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Falco Joannes Bargagli Stoffi Economics, Management and Data Science
Evgenia Bednaya Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Marco Brunetti Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Duygu Buyukyazici Economics, Management and Data Science
Felicia Caponigri Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Matteo Caruso Economics, Management and Data Science
Nicola Dardano Computer Science and System Engineering
Laura Ferrarotti Computer Science and System Engineering
Agnese Ghezzi Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Teresa Guillén Hernández Computer Science and System Engineering
Giacomo Handjaras Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Laura Sophie Imperatori Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Sara Landi Economics, Management and Data Science
Giada Lettieri Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Alice Martinelli Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Anđelko Mihanović Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Laura Muscatello Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Jan Niederreiter Economics, Management and Data Science
Paolo Papale Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Isabel Cristina Pérez Verona Computer Science and System Engineering
Anna Pirri Valentini Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Pietro Saggese Economics, Management and Data Science
Dana Salpina Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Abhishek Samantray Economics, Management and Data Science
Jens Seeber Computer Science and System Engineering
Francesca Setti Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences
Stella Simic Computer Science and System Engineering
Hakan Tarhan Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Costanza Tortú Economics, Management and Data Science
Nicolò Vallarano Economics, Management and Data Science
Evgeniia Volosova Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Ilaria Zampieri Cognitive, Computational and Social Neurosciences

Year 2015 - XXXI cycle

Name Curriculum Email
Ginevra Addis Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Carla Ardis Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Carolina Becatti Economics, Management and Data Science
Giovanni Bonaccorsi Economics, Management and Data Science
Rosaria Del Toro Computer Science and System Engineering
Marta Equi Pierazzini Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Giulia Golla Tunno Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Domagoj Herceg Computer Science and System Engineering
George-Adrian Iordachescu Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Yelena Kovalyova Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Helena Kreuter Economics, Management and Data Science
Pakhee Kumar Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Silvia Massa Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Doriana Medic Computer Science and System Engineering
Federica Parisi Economics, Management and Data Science
Selene Perazzini Economics, Management and Data Science
Elena Pontelli Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Giacomo Rapisardi Computer Science and System Engineering
Nilay Saraf Computer Science and System Engineering
Stefano Tognazzi Computer Science and System Engineering
Giuseppe Trapani Economics, Management and Data Science
Jeroen Allard van Lidth de Jeude Economics, Management and Data Science
Luca Verginer Economics, Management and Data Science
Valeria Volpe Analysis and Management of Cultural Heritage
Tabea Waizmann Computer Science and System Engineering

Year 2014 - XXX cycle

Year 2013 , November - XXIX cycle

Name Curriculum Email
Andreea Andrei Management and Development of Cultural Heritage
George Davidescu Computer, Decision, and Systems Science
Chiara Iorino Management and Development of Cultural Heritage
Xiaoyan Li Computer, Decision, and Systems Science
Manuela Ritondale Management and Development of Cultural Heritage
Andreas Themelis Computer, Decision, and Systems Science

Year 2013 , February - XXVIII cycle

Name Curriculum Email
Roberto Catini Computer, Decision, and Systems Science
Francesca Pajno Management and Development of Cultural Heritage
Mateja Sincic Management and Development of Cultural Heritage
Marco Tinacci Computer, Decision, and Systems Science